Festival 2007

4 DAYS OF EXPO, MUSIC, VISUALS AND VIDEO ART

STRP's tweede editie biedt haar bezoekers een divers programma. Verspreid over drie dagen en twee nachten biedt STRP muziekuitvoeringen, een expo, videokunst en visuals. Bovendien zijn er verschillende Live Cinema-uitvoeringen; een eendaags filmfestival; ± 10 lezingen en lezingen door kunstenaars; workshops en een aantal andere projecten.

--

STRP’s second edition is providing their visitors with a diverse program. Spread over three days and two nights, STRP offers music performances, an expo, video art and visuals. Moreover there are various Live Cinema performances; a one-day film festival; ± 10 readings and lectures by artists; workshops and a number of other projects.

EXPO

  • Adriaan Stellingwerff - Eternal Sunset
  • Ars Electronica compilatie
  • Bas van Koolwijk - FDBCK/AV 3D
  • Blender compilatie
  • Cacahuetes Inc. presents: The synchronized dance of the magnetic peanuts
  • Christian Moeller - Cheese
  • Cinefeel compilatie
  • D-Fuse - Latitude
  • Dirk Eijsbouts - TFT Tennis
  • E. Domnitch & D. Gelfand - Camera Lucida; Sonochemical Observatory
  • E. Groen & P. de Vries - Big Jim
  • Edwin van der Heide - Pneumatic Sound Field
  • Elephant Dream
  • Floris Kaayk - Metalosis Maligna
  • Frank Theys - Technocalyps
  • Freerk Wieringa - Hand, Dog
  • George Pal - Philips films
  • Gijs van Bon, Mander Liefting & MAD - TAOS
  • Guerilla Scope samengesteld door Zesde Kolonne
  • Hugo Vrijdag - De Betekenaar
  • Informationlab - Cell phone disco
  • J. Strijbos & R. van Rijswijk - SoundSpots
  • Jelte van Abbema - Virtureel
  • Jiacong Yan - Whisper
  • Job, joris en Marieke compilatie
  • Johannes Taelman - I.Robot
  • Jonas Vorwerk - Lightbox Sequencer
  • Juan Antin - Mercano el Marciano
  • Ken Rinaldo - Our Daily Dread
  • Kurt Hentschläger - Feed
  • M. van Bakel & B. Spinhoven - Time Ring
  • Marnix de Nijs - Beijing Accelerator
  • MEC - Motor Karaoke
  • Mieke Gerritzen - Beautiful World
  • NIAF Stop motion compilatie
  • Olaf Mooij - Hersenauto
  • Optronica compilatie
  • Otolab - Circo Ipnotico
  • Pascual Sisto - Various works
  • Phocas Kroon - De poppen aan het dansen
  • PIPS:lab - Luma2solator
  • R. Kok, J. Oliemans & N. Lelieveld - ShameStation
  • Radar Festival - Radar films
  • Ramon Schreuder - i_AM: installation
  • Scanner & TeZ - Blindscape
  • Sonia Cillari - Se Mi Sei Vicino (If you are close to me)
  • Susigames - Edgebomber
  • sxs enterprise - fear_lab
  • The District
  • The game of life - The 192 Loudspeaker Experience
  • Theodore Watson - Vinyl Workout
  • videowoord - AV Scaping Series
  • VJ Neef - Winner Visual Sensations ‘06/’07
  • WHITEvoid/ Christopher Bauder - Electric mo0ns
Time Ring by M. van Bakel & B. Spinhoven
Cheese by Christian Moeller

PERFORMANCES

  • Die Audio Gruppe - Audio Ballerina’s
  • Edwin van der Heide - Laser Sound Performance
  • Electric Circus - Melodious Monk
  • Gato Bizar - True Love
  • J. Westendorp, A. Tseng & D. Janssens - Tijdwerk
  • Joji Inc (J. Saunier & J. Clayburgh) - IM-agined
  • PIPS:lab - DieSpace
  • R. Henke (aka Monolake) & C. Bauder - ATOM
  • Staalplaat Soundsystem - Yokomono

MUSIC

  • 2 Many DJ’s
  • 2000 and One
  • 303 Allstars
  • 5MM (Akufen & VJ Coutu-Dumont)
  • Apparat & band
  • Ari Daily
  • Ari Daily & Damn Tasty DJ’s
  • Aufgang
  • Daniel Bell
  • Dave Clarke
  • District One (Bart Skills & Anton Pieete)
  • Goose
  • Guns N Bombs
  • Joost van Bellen
  • Lady Aïda
  • Loefah
  • Modeselektor
  • Monolake
  • Mr.Oizo
  • Radio Soulwax presents
  • Robob
  • Róisín Murphy (ex Moloko)
  • Sebastian
  • Soulwax Niteversions
  • Speedy J
  • T. Raumschmiere
  • The Chemical Brothers
  • The Longmen
  • The Whip
  • Trentemøller
  • Various Production
  • YOTR
Audio Ballerinas by Die Audio Gruppe

WORKSHOPS

  • firestARTer & Lo-bat: Gameboy - Ringtone workshop
  • Gijs Gieskes & Karl Klomp - Circuitbending workshop
  • Muzieklab Brabant - Ringtone Machine

LECTURES

  • Agora talkshow about innovation and copyright with Eboman
  • Floris Kaayk
  • Frank Theys - Technocalyps / Transhumanisme
  • Joeri Kassenaar - Blender
  • Koert van Mensvoort & Ken Rinaldo - Paradise by the laptop light: Next Nature
  • Marco Mancuso - Digicult
  • Scanner Masterclass
  • Sonja de Leeuw - Erik de Vries, televisiepionier

How to get there?

Klokgebouw
Klokgebouw 50
5617 AB Eindhoven